Livescore44

Murat Cem Akpinar

KayserisporAM#6Türkiye27 yrs173 cmFoot: RValue: €0.6mContract: Jun 2027

Scouting report

69
Rating
Fringe
Potential

Can Polish Skills

Injury riskUnlikely

Recent form (16 appearances)

Avg rating
6.6
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.0
xA
0.0
Key passes
5
Minutes
327
Mins/app
20

Last 5 matches

Highlights: Murat Cem Akpinar's recent matches

Transfer history

Murat Cem Akpinar: quick answers

Which club does Murat Cem Akpinar play for?

Murat Cem Akpinar plays for Kayserispor, under contract until Jun 2027.

How old is Murat Cem Akpinar?

Murat Cem Akpinar is 27, born on 24 January 1999.

What position does Murat Cem Akpinar play?

Murat Cem Akpinar is a midfielder (AM), right-footed.

How many goals has Murat Cem Akpinar scored recently?

0 goals and 0 assists in the last 16 appearances, with an average rating of 6.6.

When did Murat Cem Akpinar join Kayserispor?

Murat Cem Akpinar moved from Erzurumspor FK to Kayserispor on 4 September 2026, on a free transfer.

View Murat Cem Akpinar match stats, ratings, goals, assists, xG and key passes on Livescore44. Data updates live during matches.