Livescore44

Vegard Kongsro

Yverdon-Sport FCLB#18Norway28 yrs187 cmFoot: LValue: €0.3mContract: Jun 2027

Recent form (15 appearances)

Avg rating
6.7
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.0
xA
0.0
Key passes
8
Minutes
1150
Mins/app
77

Last 5 matches

Transfer history

Vegard Kongsro: quick answers

Which club does Vegard Kongsro play for?

Vegard Kongsro plays for Yverdon-Sport FC, under contract until Jun 2027.

How old is Vegard Kongsro?

Vegard Kongsro is 28, born on 7 August 1998.

What position does Vegard Kongsro play?

Vegard Kongsro is a defender (LB), left-footed.

How many goals has Vegard Kongsro scored recently?

0 goals and 0 assists in the last 15 appearances, with an average rating of 6.7.

When did Vegard Kongsro join Yverdon-Sport FC?

Vegard Kongsro moved from HamKam to Yverdon-Sport FC on 2 January 2025, on a free transfer.

View Vegard Kongsro match stats, ratings, goals, assists, xG and key passes on Livescore44. Data updates live during matches.