Mehdi Beneddine
Scouting report
Potential
Almost Reached
Injury riskVery Unlikely
Recent form (4 appearances)
Avg rating
6.8
Goals
0
Assists
0
xG
0.0
xA
0.0
Key passes
1
Minutes
360
Mins/app
90
Last 5 matches
- 15 JulDijon vs UNFP Selection0' · G 0 · A 05-2
- 29 FebLe Puy-en-Velay vs Stade Rennais90' · G 0 · A 01-3Rtg 6.5
- 07 FebLe Puy-en-Velay vs Stade Lavallois90' · G 0 · A 02-1Rtg 6.5
- 20 JanLe Puy-en-Velay vs USL Dunkerque90' · G 0 · A 02-1Rtg 7.2
- 06 JanLyon-La Duchère vs Le Puy-en-Velay90' · G 0 · A 01-2Rtg 6.9
Transfer history
- Jul 2026ChâteaurouxtoCS ConstantineFree
- Jul 2026ChâteaurouxtoNo team-
- Jan 2026SC ToulontoChâteaurouxFree
- Aug 2025Nîmes OlympiquetoSC ToulonFree
- Jul 2024Le Puy-en-VelaytoNîmes OlympiqueFree
- Aug 2023USM AlgertoLe Puy-en-VelayFree
- Jun 2022ChâteaurouxtoUSM Alger-
- Jan 2022USM AlgertoChâteauroux-
Mehdi Beneddine: quick answers
Which club does Mehdi Beneddine play for?
Mehdi Beneddine plays for CS Constantine, under contract until Jun 2028.
How old is Mehdi Beneddine?
Mehdi Beneddine is 30, born on 26 February 1996.
What position does Mehdi Beneddine play?
Mehdi Beneddine is a defender (LB), left-footed.
How many goals has Mehdi Beneddine scored recently?
0 goals and 0 assists in the last 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.8.
When did Mehdi Beneddine join CS Constantine?
Mehdi Beneddine moved from Châteauroux to CS Constantine on 28 July 2026, on a free transfer.
View Mehdi Beneddine match stats, ratings, goals, assists, xG and key passes on Livescore44. Data updates live during matches.