Dan Ward
Recent form (8 appearances)
Avg rating
6.5
Goals
1
Assists
0
xG
0.4
xA
0.3
Key passes
2
Minutes
328
Mins/app
41
Last 5 matches
Transfer history
- Jul 2026South ShieldstoChester FCFree
- Jul 2026South ShieldstoNo team-
- May 2026South ShieldstoNo team-
- Jul 2024Oldham AthletictoSouth ShieldsFree
- Jul 2023GatesheadtoOldham AthleticFree
- Oct 2020St. Patrick's AthletictoGatesheadFree
- Jan 2020Spennymoor TowntoSt. Patrick's AthleticFree
- Jul 2019Middlesbrough U21toSpennymoor TownFree
Dan Ward: quick answers
Which club does Dan Ward play for?
Dan Ward plays for Chester FC, under contract until Jun 2028.
How old is Dan Ward?
Dan Ward is 29, born on 30 September 1997.
What position does Dan Ward play?
Dan Ward is a midfielder (CM), right-footed.
How many goals has Dan Ward scored recently?
1 goal and 0 assists in the last 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.5.
When did Dan Ward join Chester FC?
Dan Ward moved from South Shields to Chester FC on 1 July 2026, on a free transfer.
View Dan Ward match stats, ratings, goals, assists, xG and key passes on Livescore44. Data updates live during matches.