Livescore44

Ben Winterburn

Bournemouth U21AM#47England22 yrs185 cmFoot: RValue: €0.3mContract: Jun 2027

Recent form (16 appearances)

Avg rating
6.7
Goals
0
Assists
1
xG
0.0
xA
0.0
Key passes
8
Minutes
667
Mins/app
42

Last 5 matches

Transfer history

Ben Winterburn: quick answers

Which club does Ben Winterburn play for?

Ben Winterburn plays for Bournemouth U21, under contract until Jun 2027.

How old is Ben Winterburn?

Ben Winterburn is 22, born on 4 September 2004.

What position does Ben Winterburn play?

Ben Winterburn is a midfielder (AM), right-footed.

How many goals has Ben Winterburn scored recently?

0 goals and 1 assist in the last 16 appearances, with an average rating of 6.7.

When did Ben Winterburn join Bournemouth U21?

Ben Winterburn moved from Barnet to Bournemouth U21 on 30 June 2026, for a reported -.

View Ben Winterburn match stats, ratings, goals, assists, xG and key passes on Livescore44. Data updates live during matches.