Valon Ethemi
Recent form (20 appearances)
Avg rating
6.7
Goals
1
Assists
3
xG
2.2
xA
2.3
Key passes
23
Minutes
1192
Mins/app
60
Last 5 matches
Transfer history
- Jul 2026Iğdır FKtoSivassporFree
- Jul 2026Iğdır FKtoNo team-
- Jun 2026SivassportoIğdır FK-
- Aug 2025Iğdır FKtoSivasspor-
- Jan 2025İstanbulsportoIğdır FKUnknown
- Jun 2024Konyasportoİstanbulspor-
- Jan 2024İstanbulsportoKonyaspor-
- Jan 2021No teamtoİstanbulspor-
Valon Ethemi: quick answers
Which club does Valon Ethemi play for?
Valon Ethemi plays for Sivasspor, under contract until Jun 2027.
How old is Valon Ethemi?
Valon Ethemi is 29, born on 3 October 1997.
What position does Valon Ethemi play?
Valon Ethemi is a midfielder (LW), right-footed.
How many goals has Valon Ethemi scored recently?
1 goal and 3 assists in the last 20 appearances, with an average rating of 6.7.
When did Valon Ethemi join Sivasspor?
Valon Ethemi moved from Iğdır FK to Sivasspor on 17 July 2026, on a free transfer.
View Valon Ethemi match stats, ratings, goals, assists, xG and key passes on Livescore44. Data updates live during matches.